February 3, 2017

Fall 2018 Developmental Division

2018 Developmental Division for Boys & Girls Grades 1st-5th
ROSTERS
Team 1 Team 2 Team 3 Team 4
Nigel Adaka Noah Forman Bryce Boshell Liam Clancy
Jeremy Babcock Ethan Forman Grant Foulis Will Fairleigh
Enzo Deoliveira Dean Garrison Mason Tyler Reagan Hernandez
Natalia Metzger Greyson Prest Davi Nogueira Lucas Strauss Kusuke
Brody Rosenthal Viraaj Shah Sara Nogueira Logan Strauss Kusuke
Melina Lagoudes Dylan Vermaat Sebastian Salas Alejandro Monserrate
Alex North Josiah Paul Ethan Vasvary Cole Tyler

GAME SCHEDULE (ALL PLAYERS)

Week Game Date Start Time Location Home Away
6 10/13/2018 9:00 AM SRCS – Court 1 Team 3 Team 1
6 10/13/2018 9:00 AM SRCS – Court 2 Team 4 Team 2
6 10/13/2018 9:30 AM SRCS – Court 1 Team 1 Team 4
6 10/13/2018 9:30 AM SRCS – Court 2 Team 2 Team 3
7 10/20/2018 9:00 AM SRCS – Court 1 Team 1 Team 2
7 10/20/2018 9:00 AM SRCS – Court 2 Team 3 Team 4
7 10/20/2018 9:30 AM SRCS – Court 1 Team 3 Team 1
7 10/20/2018 9:30 AM SRCS – Court 2 Team 4 Team 2
8 10/27/2018 9:00 AM SRCS – Court 1 Team 1 Team 4
8 10/27/2018 9:00 AM SRCS – Court 2 Team 2 Team 3
8 10/27/2018 9:30 AM SRCS – Court 1 Team 4 Team 3
8 10/27/2018 9:30 AM SRCS – Court 2 Team 2 Team 1
9 11/03/2018 9:00 AM SRCS – Court 1 Tournament 1v4
9 11/03/2018 9:00 AM SRCS – Court 2 Tournament 2v3
9 11/03/2018 9:30 AM SRCS – Court 1 Tournament Consolation
9 11/03/2018 9:30 AM SRCS – Court 2 Tournament Championship

PRACTICE SCHEDULE 6-7:30PM Thursdays (ALL PLAYERS)

WK Practice Date Gym Start Time  End Time
E Thursday, August 23, 2018 SRCS 6:00 PM 7:00 PM
1 Thursday, August 30, 2018 SRCS 6:00 PM 7:30 PM
2 Thursday, September 06, 2018 SRCS 6:00 PM 7:30 PM
3 Thursday, September 13, 2018 SRCS 6:00 PM 7:30 PM
4 Thursday, September 20, 2018 SRCS 6:00 PM 7:30 PM
5 Thursday, September 27, 2018 SRCS 6:00 PM 7:30 PM
6 Thursday, October 4, 2018 BYE BYE WEEK BYE WEEK
7 Thursday, October 11, 2018 SRCS 6:00 PM 7:30 PM
8 Thursday, October 18, 2018 SRCS 6:00 PM 7:30 PM
9 Thursday, October 25, 2018 SRCS 6:00 PM 7:30 PM
Games begin the morning of September 8th. Check back for full schedule.
CLICK HERE for our Girls Only Competitive Division for Grades 6th-9th
What Makes our Developmental League Different?
  • Weekly 1-1/2-hour clinic-style INDOOR practices led by high school coaches
  • Divisions determined by SKILL, not age or grade
  • Commitment to help each player IMPROVE incrementally during the season
  • Fun, POSITIVE coaching and TrailMap for Life lessons

Questions? Contact League Director Kyle French, 561-702-0005 or upwardstarsflorida@gmail.com



22815614_487722091584076_8742482146611539008_n